Document Body Page Navigation Panel ††

Pages 1--19 from AnnualDirectoryFY02


Page 1 2
Texas Board of Criminal Justice † Administrative Review † Community Justice
Assistance Division † Executive Services/ Federal Relations † Facilities † Financial
Services † Information Technology † Manufacturing and Logistics † General Counsel †
Health Services † Human Resources † Inspector General † Institutional Division †
Operations † Parole † Private Facilities † Program & Services † Public Information †
Research Evaluation & Development † Senior Executive Assistant † State Counsel †
State Jails † TCI † TCOMI † Victim Services † Texas Board of Criminal Justice †
Administrative Review † Community Justice Assistance Division † Executive Services/
Federal Relations † Facilities † Financial Services † Informat on Technology †
Manufacturing and Logistics † General Counsel † Health Services † Human Resources †
Inspector General † Institutional Division † Operations † Parole † Private Facilities †
Program & Services † Public Information † Research Evaluation & Development †
Senior Executive Assistant † State Counsel † State Jails † TCI † TCOMI † Victim
Services † Texas Board of Criminal Justice † Administrative Review † Community
Justice Assistance Division † Execut ve Services/ Federal Relations † Facilities †
Financial Services † Information Technology † Manufacturing and Logistics † General
Counsel † Health Services † Human Resources † Inspector General † Institutional
D v s on † Operations † Parole † Pr vate Facilities † Program & Services † Public
Information † Research Evaluation & Development † Senior Executive Assistant †
State Counsel † State Jails † TCI † TCOMI † Victim Services † Texas Board of Criminal
Justice † Administrative Review † Community Justice Assistance Division † Executive
Services/ Federal Relations † Facilities † Financial Services † Information Technology †

Criminal Justice
T e x a s D e p a r t m e n t of
FY02 DIRECTORY

Revised 6/ 24/ 2002 1
1 Page 2 3
Texas Board of Criminal Justice . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pg. 1
Texas Department of Criminal Justice, Executive Director . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pg. 1
Texas Department of Criminal Justice, Deputy Executive Director . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pg. 1
Administrative†Review†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†Pg1BR Community Justice Assistance Division ( CJAD) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pg. 1
Executive Services/ Federal Relations . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pg. 2
Facilities†Division†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†Pg2BR Financial†Services†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.Pg23BR

Information Technology Division . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pg. 2
Manufacturing and Logistics Division . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pg. 2

General†Counsel†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†Pg3BR Health†Services†Division†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.Pg3BR Human†Resources†Division†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.Pg3BR Inspector†General†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†Pg4BR Institutional†Division†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.Pg46BR

Administrative & Support Offices . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pg. 4
Regional†Offices†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.Pg4BR Institutional†Units†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†Pg4BR

Operations†Division†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†Pg67BR Parole†Division†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†Pg711BR

Administrative & Support Offices . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pg. 7
Region†I†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.Pg7BR Region†II†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†Pg8BR Region†III†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.Pg8BR Region†IV†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†Pg9RegionBR V†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†Pg9InstitutionalBR Parole, Day Resource Centers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pg. 10
Halfway†Houses†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.Pg10BR ISF/†SAFPF†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.Pg10BR PPT/†PRTU.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.Pg11BR

Private Facilities Division . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pg. 11

ISF.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.Pg11BR PPT†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†Pg11BR Private†Prisons†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†Pg11BR

State†Jails†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†Pg11BR

Programs & Services Division . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pg. 12
Public†Information†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.Pg12BR Research, Evaluation, and Development ( RED) Unit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pg. 12
State Counsel for Offenders . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pg. 12
Senior Executive Assistant . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pg. 13
State†Jail†Division†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†Pg13BR Texas Council on Mental Impairments ( TCOMI) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pg. 14
Victim†Services†Division†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.Pg14BR Helpful†Phone†Numbers.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.Pg14BR Name†Index†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.†.Pg15BR

DIRECTORY INDEX 2
2 Page 3 4
Texas Department of Criminal Justice Directory FY2002
Operational Review
Linda Fernald
815 11th St., room G-3
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-1400
F: 936-437-1710

Use of Force
Linda Fernald
815 11th St., room G-3
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-1740
F: 936-437-1710

CJAD
Bonita White
209 W. 14 th St., Ste. 400
Austin, TX 78701
P: 512-305-9300
F: 512-305-9368

Deputy Director
Geraldine Nagy
209 W. 14 th St., Ste. 400
Austin, TX 78701
P: 512-305-9302
F: 512-305-9368

Administrative Services
Betty Jean Gonzalez
209 W. 14 th St., Ste. 400
Austin, TX 78701
P: 512-475-3360
F: 512-305-9368

1

Ombudsman Coordinators
Martha Biggs/ Kathy Cleere
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-8035
F: 936-435-1747

Ombudsman– CJAD
Edward Creekmore
P. O. Box 12427
Austin, TX 78711
P: 512-305-9300
F: 512-305-9368

Ombudsman– ID
Arthur Adams
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-6791
F: 936-437-6668

Ombudsman– Parole
Nancy Hees
P. O. Box 13401
Austin, TX 78758
P: 512-406-5401
F: 512-406-5858

Ombudsman-Private Facilities
Jack Mason
7801 N. Lamar, Suite F-40
Austin, TX 78752
P: 512-453-8175
F: 512-453-0238

Ombudsman– State Jails
Vacant
209 W 14th St., 5th FL
Austin, TX 78701
P: 512-463-7663
F: 512-463-7728

TEXAS BOARD OF
CRIMINAL JUSTICE

TBCJ
P. O. Box 13084
Austin, TX 78711
P: 512-475-3250
F: 512-305-9398

A. M. Stringfellow, chair
2135 E. Hildebrand Ave.
San Antonio, TX 78209
P: 210-930-2525
F: 210-930-0220

Alfred C. Moran, vice-chair
306 W. 7th St, Ste 415
Fort Worth, TX 76102
P: 817-335-4111
F: 817-460-3565

Don B. Jones, secretary
508 W. Wall Ave, Ste 1200
Midland, TX 79701
P: 915-686-4328
F: 915-687-2022

Adrian A. Arriaga
801 Nolana, Ste 315
McAllen, TX 78504
P: 956-682-1111
F: 956-687-9928

Judge Mary Bacon
45 Briar Hollow Ln. #2
Houston, TX 77027
P: 713-960-0232
F: 713-627-3985

Christina Melton Crain
5521 Greenville Ave.
Suite 104-944
Dallas, TX 75206
P: 214-739-7933
F: 214-373-8405

Patricia A. Day
P. O. Box 670886
Dallas, TX 75367
P: 972-661-1207
F: 972-661-1191

Pierce Miller
P. O. Box 3832
San Angelo, TX 76902
P: 915-655-5747
F: 915-655-1002

William H.( Hank) Moody
2309 Birkdale Ln
Kerrville, TX 778028
P: 830-257-0585
F: 830-896-4811

TEXAS DEPARTMENT
OF CRIMINAL JUSTICE

Executive Director
Gary L. Johnson
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-2101
F: 936-437-2123

Deputy Executive Director
Art Mosley
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX77342
P: 936-437-6251
F: 936-437-8925

Special Assistant
Glen Castlebury
P. O. Box 13084, Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711
P: 512-463-6929
F: 512-305-9309

ADMINISTRATIVE
REVIEW

Debra Liles
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-8034
F: 936-295-8712

Conference Center
Rita Heaton
1206 Avenue I
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-2600
F: 936-437-1145

Offender Grievance
Keith Clendennen
901 Normal Park, Ste. 101A
Huntsville, TX 77320
P: 936-437-8024
F: 936-437-8070 3
3 Page 4 5
Texas Department of Criminal Justice Directory FY2002
2

Budget Unit
Marcia Roberts
209 W. 14 th St., Ste. 400
Austin, TX 78701
P: 512-305-9320
F: 512-305-9368

CSTS Unit
Michael Mach
2015 So. IH 35, Ste. # 3
Austin, TX 78741
P: 512-428-1707
F: 512-912-8499

Data Management
Gaylon Oswalt
209 W. 14 th St., Ste 400
Austin, TX 78701
P: 512-305-9347
F: 512-305-9368

Field Services
P. Bonner, J. Hill, V. Trinidad
209 W. 14 th St., Ste 400
Austin, TX 78701
P: 512-305-9381
F: 512-305-9368

Fiscal Management
Tom Chandonnet
209 W. 14 th St., Ste 400
Austin, TX 78701
P: 512-305-9313
F: 512-305-9368

Internal Operations
Berny Schiff
209 W. 14 th St., Ste. 400
Austin, TX 78701
P: 512-305-9392
F: 512-305-9368

Program Services, TAIP & SAFPF
Allen Nagy
2015 So. IH 35, Ste. # 3
Austin, TX 78741
P: 512-428-1711
F: 512-912-8015

Training & Staff Development
J. Wagner, L. Urrutia
2015 So. IH 35, Ste. # 3
Austin, TX 78741
P: 512-912-0806
F: 512-912-8499

EXECUTIVE SERVICES/
FEDERAL RELATIONS

Kathie Winckler
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville TX 77342
P: 936-437-8986
F: 936-437-2125

Executive Services
David Standlee
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-6391
F: 936-437-2125

Debby Miller
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-6456
F: 936-437-2125

Ron Steffa
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
Phone: 936/ 437-6439
Fax: 936/ 437-2125

Policies
Patty Garcia
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-6447
F: 936-437-2125

Records
Terry Wunderlich
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-6457
F: 936-437-2125

FACILITIES
Allen Sailer
P. O. Box 4011
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-5550
F: 936-437-5548

Acquisition
John Dawson
P. O. Box 4011
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-7242
F: 936-437-7378

Engineering
Steve Mugg
P. O. Box 4011
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-5546
F: 936-437-5545

Operational Administration
Mike Smith
P. O. Box 4011
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-5618
F: 936-437-5623

Operations & Maintenance
Martin Morrow
P. O. Box 4011
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-6851
F: 936-437-6137

Risk Management
Robert P. Koenig, Sr.
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-2500
F: 936-437-2525

FINANCIAL SERVICES
Brad Livingston
Post Office Box 4015
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-2107
F: 936-437-6381

Charles Marsh
Post Office Box 4015
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-2107
F: 936-437-6381

Budget
Celeste Byrne
P. O. Box 4015
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-2117
F: 936-437-6996

Budget
Dana Aikman
8610 Shoal Creek Blvd
Austin, TX 78758
P: 512-706-6454
F: 512-420-8246

Commissary And Trust Fund
Chris Koenig
901 Normal Park, Suite 207
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-4771
F: 936-437-4797

Contracts And Procurement
Frank Inmon
P. O. Box 4014
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-7005
F: 936-437-2953

Financial Operations
Kathy McHargue
P. O. Box 4015
Huntsville, Texas 77342
P: (936) 437-6414
F: (936) 437-6250

HUB Program
James W. (Jim) Davis
2 Financial Plaza, Suite 525
Huntsville, Texas 77340
P: (936) 437-7026
F: (936) 437-7089

Payroll Processing
Kim Landrum
P. O. Box 4015
Huntsville, Texas 77342
P: (936) 437-6257
F: (936) 437-8644

INFORMATION
TECHNOLOGY

Robert Bray
P. O. Box 4016
Huntsville, Texas 77342
P: (936) 437-1270
F: (936) 437-1011

Communications
Wendell Stewart
P. O. Box 4016
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-1227
F: 936-437-1181

MANUFACTURING
AND LOGISTICS

John Benestante
P. O. Box 4013
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-2189
F: 936-437-6096 4
4 Page 5 6
Texas Department of Criminal Justice Directory FY2002
Opinions
Vacant
P. O. Box 4004
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-6100
F: 936-437-6994

Preventive Law
John West
P. O. Box 13084
Austin, TX 78711
P: 512-305-7933
F: 512-936-2159

Program Administration
Bryan Wilson
P. O. Box 13084
Austin, TX 78711
P: 512-463-9899
F: 512-936-2159

HEALTH SERVICES
Lannette Linthicum, MD
3009A Hwy 30 West
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-3539
F: 936-437-3541

Administration
Marjory Pulvino, RN, Ph. D.
3009A Hwy 30 West
Huntsville, TX77340
P: 936-437-3533
F: 936-437-3541

Clinical Issues
Pradan A. Nathan, MD
3009A Hwy 30 West
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-3535
F: 936-437-3576

Health Services Liaison
Vacant
3009A Hwy 30 West
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-3589
F: 936-437-3599

Preventive Medicine
Michael Kelley, MD
3009A Hwy 30 West
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-3570
F: 936-437-3572

3

Financial
Mark Jones
P. O. Box 4013
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-6064
F: 936-437-6096

Special Programs
Jack Crimm
P. O. Box 4013
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-293-4329
F: 936-295-8664

Industry
Tony D'Cunha
P. O. Box 4013
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-6074
F: 936-437-6096

Transportation and Supply
Nolan Glass
P. O. Box 4013
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-5701
F: 936-437-5742

GENERAL COUNSEL
Carl Reynolds
P. O. Box 13084
Austin, TX 78711
P: 512-463-9693
F: 512-936-2159

Cynthia Milne
P. O. Box 4004
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-2140
F: 936-437-6994

Ethics Advisor
Scott Kendall
P. O. Box 4004
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-2134
F: 936-437-6994

Litigation Support
Vacant
P. O. Box 13084
Austin, TX 78711
P: 512-463-9899
F: 512-936-2159

Professional Standards
Rochelle McKinney, RN
3009A Hwy 30 West
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-3553
F: 936-437-3659

HUMAN RESOURCES
Warren N. Moore, Ph. D.
3009 Hwy 30 West
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-4037
F: 936-437-4068

Carol Blair Johnston
3009 Hwy 30 West
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-4020
F: 936-437-4009

Administrative Support
Kay Hardacre
3009 Hwy 30 West
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-4034
F: 936-437-4009

EEO
Truman Hooker
3009 Hwy 30 West
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-3137
F: 936-437-3105

Employee Relations
Lawrence Myers
3009 Hwy 30 West
Huntsville TX 77340
P: 936-437-3173
F: 936-437-3105

Employee Services
Mary Wood
3009 Hwy 30 West
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-4064
F: 936-437-4140

Employment
Ken Johnson
3009 Hwy 30 West
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-4058
F: 936-437-3111

Employment/ Recruiting
Allen Bledsoe
3009 Hwy 30 West
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-4076
F: 936-437-4168

Information Systems
Jenny Covington
3009 Hwy 30 West
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-4021
F: 936-437-4009

Labor Relations
Joe Waddell
3009 Hwy 30 West
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-3123
F: 936-437-4010

Regional Operations
Lynda Katz
3009 Hwy 30 West
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-3175
F: 936-437-3111

Region I, HR, Huntsville
Melvin Slough
3009 Hwy 30 West
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-3180
F: 936-437-4014 5
5 Page 6 7
Texas Department of Criminal Justice Directory FY2002
Investigations
Dennis L. Rhoten
P. O. Box 4003
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-6716
F: 936-437-8715

Internal Audit
Raymond Pyeatt
P. O. Box 13084
Austin, TX 78711
P: 512-467-9957
F: 512-302-3935

Scott Hornung
901 Normal Park Ste 209
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-8019
F: 936-437-8021

Crime Stoppers
Nancy Petkovsek
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, Texas 77342
P: 936-437-6445
F: 936-295-5051

INSTITUTIONAL
Janie Cockrell
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-2169 (2169)
F: 936-437-6325

Doug Dretke
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-6318 (6318)
F: 936-437-8725

Accreditation (ACA)
Rob Weber
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-8996
F: 936-437-6503

Ombudsman
Arthur Adams
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-6791 (6791)
F: 936-437-6668

Plans & Operations
Darin Pacher
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-6249
F: 936-437-8411

4

Region II, HR, Palestine
Glenna Hubert
P. O. Box 429
Tennessee Colony, TX 75861
P: 903-928-0183
F: 903-928-2784

Region III, HR, Angleton
Rhonda Jones
1806 North Velasco
Angleton, TX 77515
P: 979-849-8915
F: 979-849-0941

Region IV, HR, Beeville
Warner Collier
HCO2 Box 980
Beeville, TX 78102
P: 361-362-6380
F: 361-362-6371

Region V, HR, Plainview
Brenda Griffin
P. O. Box 1810
Plainview, TX 79073-1810
P: 806-296-6229
F: 806-296-6495

Region VI, HR, Parole
Cathy Blanchard
8610 Shoal Creek Blvd Ste. 226
Austin, TX 78757
P: 512-406-5713
F: 512-406-5894

Staff Development
Mary Strong
3009 Hwy 30 West
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-3189
F: 936-437-3111

INSPECTOR GENERAL
John M. Moriarty
P. O. Box 13084
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711
Phone: 512-305-8793
Fax: 512-305-9398

Patrick W. O'Shaughnessy
1 Financial Plaza, Suite #350
Huntsville, TX 77342
Phone: 936-437-5696
Fax: 936-438-8935

Public Information
Larry Fitzgerald
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-1303
F: 936-437-1924

Region I
Jimmy Alford
1225 Avenue G
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-1770 (035)
F: 936-437-1988

Region II
Leslie Woods
P. O. Drawer 400
Tennessee Colony, TX 75861
P: 903-928-2623 (178)
F: 903-928-2397

Region III
Gary Gomez
400 Darrington Road
Rosharon, TX 77583
P: 281-369-3736 (240)
F: 281-369-3542

Region IV
Robert Parker
HC02 Box 965
Beeville, TX 78102
P: 361-362-6328 (299)
F: 361-358-6232

Region V
Rodney Cooper
304 West 6th St.
Plainview, TX 79072
P: 806-291-0553
F: 806-291-0556

Allred Unit
Robert Treon
2101 FM 369 North
Iowa Park, TX 76367
P: 940-855-7477 (069)
F: 940-855-3928

Beto Unit
Raymond Thompson
P. O. Box 128
Tennessee Colony, TX 75880
P: 903-928-2217 (022)
F: 903-928-2228

Boyd Unit
Ray Terry
Route 2 Box 500
Teague, TX 75860
P: 254-739-5555 (051)
F: 254-739-5312

Briscoe Unit
Guillermo DeLaSantos
1459 West Highway 85
Dilley, TX 78017-4601
P: 830-965-4444 (052)
F: 830-965-1199

Byrd Unit
Leland Heuszel, Jr.
P. O. Box 100
Huntsville, TX 77342-0100
P: 936-295-5768 (008)
F: 936-436-9368

Central Unit
Thomas Medart
One Circle Drive
Sugarland, TX 77478
P: 281-491-2146 (004)
F: 281-491-2153

Clemens Unit
Margo Green
11034 Highway 36
Brazoria, TX 77422
P: 979-798-2188 (005)
F: 979-798-6493

Clements Unit
Keith Price
9601 Spur 591
Amarillo, TX 79107-9606
P: 806-381-7081 (037)
F: 806-383-7113

Coffield Unit
Kevin Moore
Route 1 Box 150
Tennessee Colony, TX 75884
P: 903-928-2211 (006)
F: 903-928-2527

Connally Unit
Oscar Mendoza
899 FM 632
Kenedy, TX 78119
P: 830-583-4003 (068)
F: 830-583-2629

Cotulla Unit (TF)
Mark Diaz
Route 1, Box 100
Cotulla, TX 78014
P: 830-879-3077 (061)
F: 830-879-2300

Dalhart Unit
Joe Domingues
HCR 4 Box 4000
Dalhart, TX 79022
P: 806-249-8655 (072)
F: 806-249-8136 6
6 Page 7 8
Texas Department of Criminal Justice Directory FY2002
5

Daniel Unit
Wilhelmenia Howard
938 South FM 1673
Snyder, TX 79549
P: 915-573-1114 (038)
F: 915-573-0491

Darrington Unit
Lupe Lozano
500 Darrington Road
Rosharon, TX 77583
P: 281-595-3465 (007)
F: 281-595-3300

Duncan Unit (TF)
Tim New
1502 S. First Street
Diboll, TX 75941
P: 936-829-2616 (063)
F: 936-829-3088

Eastham Unit
David Stacks
P. O. Box 16
Lovelady, TX 75851
P: 936-636-7321 (009)
F: 936-636-9366

Ellis Unit
Tim Morgan
Huntsville, TX 77343
P: 936-295-5756 (010)
F: 936-295-3823

Estelle Unit
Rick Thaler
Huntsville, TX 77343
P: 936-291-4200 (032)
F: 936-436-9375

Ferguson Unit
Mike Wilson
12120 Savage Drive
Midway, TX 75852-9711
P: 936-348-3751 (011)
F: 936-349-0145

Fort Stockton Unit (TF)
Norman McClure
1500 IH-10 East
Fort Stockton, TX 79735
P: 915-336-7676 (062)
F: 915-336-2777

Garza East Unit (TF)
Orlando Perez
HCO2 Box 985
Beeville, TX 78102
P: 361-358-9880 (096)
F: 361-358-9360

Garza West Unit (TF)
Orlando Perez
HCO2 Box 995
Beeville, TX 78102
P: 361-358-9890 (095)
F: 361-358-9338

Gatesville Unit
Linda Ament
1401 State School Road
Gatesville, TX 76599-2999
P: 254-865-8431 (024)
F: 254-865-2538

Goodman Unit (TF)
Eddie Williams
Route 1 Box 273
Jasper, TX 75951
P: 409-383-0012 (086)
F: 409-383-0355

Goree Unit
Pam Baggett
Highway 75 South
Huntsville, TX 77344
P: 936-295-6331 (012)
F: 936-295-2895

Gurney Unit (TF)
Alfred C. Janicek Jr.
P. O. Box 6400
Tennessee Colony, TX 75861
P: 903-928-3118 (094)
F: 903-928-2222

Hightower Unit
Greg Dawson
Route 3 Box 9800
Dayton, TX 77535-9304
P: 936-258-8013 (041)
F: 936-258-9805

Hilltop Unit
Nancy Botkin
1500 State School Road
Gatesville, TX 76598
P: 254-865-8901 (031)
F: 254-865-6287

Hobby Unit
Karen Brown
Route 2 Box 600
Marlin, TX 76661
P: 254-883-5561 (039)
F: 254-883-3024
Hodge MROP
Todd Foxworth
P. O. Box 999
Rusk, TX 75785
P: 903-683-5781 (034)
F: 903-683-9717

Holliday Unit (TF)
Richard Watkins
295 I. H. 45 North
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-295-8200 (092)
F: 936-295-8597

Hospital Galveston
Kenneth Negbenebor
P. O. Box 48 Sub Station 1
Galveston, TX 77550
P: 409-772-2875 (023)
F: 409-772-1758

Hughes Unit
Thomas O'Reilly
Route 2 Box 4400
Gatesville, TX 76597
P: 254-865-6663 (042)
F: 254-865-6964

Huntsville Unit
Neill Hodges
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342-0099
P: 936-437-1975 (001)
F: 936-295-8073

Jester I Unit (SAFP)
Arthur Velasquez
Rt. 2
Richmond, TX 77469
P: 281-277-3030 (014)
F: 281-277-3043

Jester III Unit
Arthur Velasquez
Rt. 2
Richmond, TX 77469
P: 281-277-7000 (030)
F: 281-277-0415

Jester IV Psychiatric Unit
John Adams
Rt. 2
Richmond, TX 77469
P: 281-277-3700 (033)
F: 281-277-3714

Jordan Unit
Charles Bell
1992 Hilton Road
Pampa, Texas 79065
P: 806-665-7070 (056)
F: 806-665-3219

LeBlanc Unit
Kevin Estep
3695 FM 3514
Beaumont, TX 77705
P: 409-724-1515 (076)
F: 409-729-1162

Lewis Unit
Robert Ott
P. O. Box 9000
Woodville, Texas 75990
P: 409-283-8181 (040)
F: 409-283-2293

Luther Unit
Mark Laughlin
1800 Luther Dr.
Navasota, TX 77869
P: 936-825-7547 (029)
F: 936-825-6714

Lynaugh Unit
Brad Casal
Route 1 Box 150
Fort Stockton, TX 79735
P: 915-395-2938 (073)
F: 915-395-2372

McConnell Unit
Thomas Prasifka
3001 South Emily Drive
Beeville, TX 78102
P: 361-362-2300 (048)
F: 361-358-9295

Michael Unit
Raynaldo Castro
P. O. Box 4500
Tennessee Colony, TX 75886
P: 903-928-2311 (036)
F: 903-928-2197

Middleton Unit (TF)
Eddie Pigg
13055 FM 3522
Abilene, TX 79601
P: 915-548-9075 (093)
F: 915-548-9033

Montford Psychiatric Unit
Bruce Zeller
8602 Peach Street
Lubbock, Texas 79404
P: 806-745-1021 (090)
F: 806-748-1726

Choice Moore Unit (TF)
Danny Horton
1700 North FM 87
Bonham, TX 75418
P: 903-583-4464 (079)
F: 903-583-7623

Mountain View Unit
Lynn Smith
2305 Ransom Road
Gatesville, TX 76528
P: 254-865-7226 (016)
F: 254-865-1381 7
7 Page 8 9
Texas Department of Criminal Justice Directory FY2002
Vance Unit
Arthur Velasquez
Rt. 2
Richmond, TX 77469
P: 281-277-3030 (014)
F: 281-277-3043

Wallace Unit
Jackie L. Edwards
P. O. Box 2000
Colorado City, TX 79512
P: 915-728-2162 (074)
F: 915-728-3429

Ware Unit (TF)
Jackie L. Edwards
P. O. Box 2500
Colorado City, TX 79512
P: 915-728-2162 (104)
F: 915-728-2162 Ext. 1150

Wynne Unit
Joe Fernald
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-295-9126 (020)
F: 936-295-7381

OPERATIONS
Ed Owens
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville TX 77342
P: 936-437-8702
F: 936-437-6325

Accreditation
Rob Weber
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-8996 (8996)
F: 936-437-6503

Chairman, SCC
M. D. (Bruce) Thaler
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-6496 (6496)
F: 936-437-6227
Classification & Records
Pamela Williams
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-6231 (6231)
F: 936-437-6227

Community Liaison
Charles Brown
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-8590 (8590)
F: 936-294-9320

6

Murray Unit
Rebecca Adams
1916 N. Highway 36 Bypass
Gatesville, TX 76596
P: 254-865-2000 (105)
F: 254-865-4276

Neal Unit
David Cole
9055 Spur 591
Amarillo, TX 79107-9696
P: 806-383-1175 (070)
F: 806-381-0259

Pack Unit
Eduardo Carmona
2400 Wallace Pack Rd.
Navasota, TX 77869
P: 936-825-3728 (026)
F: 936-825-6482

Polunsky Unit
Jim Zeller
3872 FM 350 South
Livingston, TX 77351
P: 936-967-8082 (054)
F: 936-967-8437

Powledge Unit
Susan Perryman
Route 2 Box 2250
Palestine, TX 75882
P: 903-723-5074 (028)
F: 903-723-8592

Ramsey I Unit
Terry Foster
1100 FM 655
Rosharon, TX 77583
P: 281-595-3491 (017)
F: 281-595-2608

Ramsey II Unit
Richard Trinci
1200 FM 655
Rosharon, TX 77583
P: 281-595-3413 (018)
F: 281-595-2214

Wayne Scott Unit
Cal Wooten
Route 5 Box 1500
Angleton, TX 77515
P: 979-849-9306 (019)
F: 979-849-7943

Roach Unit
Michael Upshaw
Route 2 Box 500
Childress, TX 79201
P: 940-937-6364 (050)
F: 940-937-3182

Robertson Unit
James Duke
12071 FM 3522
Abilene, TX 79601
P: 915-548-9035 (047)
F: 915-548-9031

Rudd Unit (TF)
Lloyd Massey
2004 Lamesa Highway
Brownfield, TX 79316
P: 806-637-4470 (081)
F: 806-637-0077

Segovia Unit (TF)
Raymond Villarreal
1201 East El Cibolo Road
Edinburg, TX 78539
P: 956-316-2400 (078)
F: 956-318-3791

Skyview Psychiatric Unit
Todd Foxworth
P. O. Box 999
Rusk, TX 75785
P: 903-683-5781 (034)
F: 903-683-9717

Smith Unit
Arthur Anderson
1313 County Road 19
Lamesa, TX 79331-1898
P: 806-872-6741 (053)
F: 806-872-0400

Carole Young Medical Facility
Kenneth Negbenebor
Route 4 Box 1174
Dickinson, TX 77539
P: 409-948-0024 (129)
F: 409-945-3758

Stevenson Unit
Brenda Chaney
1525 FM 766
Cuero, TX 77954
P: 361-275-2075 (071)
F: 361-275-5631

Stiles Unit
David Doughty
3060 FM 3514
Beaumont, TX 77705
P: 409-722-5255 (049)
F: 409-729-0114

Telford Unit
William Stephens
P. O. Box 9200
New Boston, TX 75570-9200
P: 903-628-3171 (067)
F: 903-628-5896

Terrell Unit
Chuck Briscoe
1300 FM 655
Rosharon, TX 77583
P: 281-595-3481 (027)
F: 281-595-2562

Torres Unit
Israel Alvarez
125 Private Road 4303
Hondo, TX 78861
P: 830-426-5325 (055)
F: 830-426-8320

Tulia Unit (TF)
Curtis McKnight
4000 Hwy 86 West
Tulia, TX 79088
P: 806-995-4109 (066)
F: 806-995-4193 8
8 Page 9 10
Texas Department of Criminal Justice Directory FY2002
Pest Control/ Entomology
Ed Thomas
One Circle Drive
Sugarland, TX 77478
P: 281-490-1152
F: 281-491-2155

South Texas Region
Herbert Ball
HC02 Box 965
Beeville, TX 78102
P: 361-362-6554
F: 361-362-6557

West Texas Region
Glen Lewis
304 West 6 th Street
Plainview, TX 79072
P: 806-291-0296
F: 806-291-0557

PAROLE
Bryan Collier
8610 Shoal Creek Blvd.
Austin, TX 78757
P: 512-406-5401
F: 512-406-5858

Executive Administration
Bryan Collier
8610 Shoal Creek Blvd.
Austin, TX 78757
P: 512-406-5404
F: 512-406-5858

Business Administration
Vince Baker
2405 Avenue I, Suite E
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-5422
F: 936-295-8273

Contract Operations/
Farming & Ranching
Leroy Hinton
2405 Avenue I, Suite E
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-5409
F: 936-295-8273

Crops & Equipment
Lacy Fryer
2405 Avenue I, Suite E
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-5457
F: 936-295-8273

Economist & Outside Sales
Missy Moriarty
2405 Avenue I, Suite E
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-5469
F: 936-295-8273

Food Processing/ Beef, Pork &
Cannery
Doug Sparkman
2405 Avenue I, Suite E
Huntsville, Texas 77340
P: 936-437-5447
F: 936-295-8273

Land & Minerals
Nanette Ramsey
2405 Avenue I, Suite E
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-5471
F: 936-291-3092

Land Management
Vacant
2405 Avenue I, Suite E
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-5418
F: 936-295-8273

Livestock
C. F. Hazlewood
2405 Avenue I, Suite E
Huntsville, Texas 77340
P: 936-437-5425
F: 936-295-8273

Marketing Specialist/ Food Banks
Denise Thompson
2405 Avenue I, Suite E
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-5443
F: 936-295-8273

7

Correctional Training
Billy Humphrey
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-8502
F: 936-437-8512

Emergency Action Center
Barbara Sapp
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-1907 (1907)
F: 936-435-1056

Food Service/ Laundry Service
Janie Thomas
2503 Lake Rd. Suite 5
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-5150 (5150)
F: 936-437-5134

Offender Transportation
Mike Mangham
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-293-4141
F: 936-436-9370

Security Operations
Jay Lowe
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-8101 (8101)
F: 936-437-8120

Security Systems & Training
Randy McLeod
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-5157
F: 936-437-5135

Security Threat Group Mgmt.
Sammy Buentello
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-6466 (6466)
F: 936-437-6227

Victim Services
Elaine Smith
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-8588 (8588)
F: 936-294-9320

AGRIBUSINESS, LAND &
MINERALS

Tom Fordyce
2405 Avenue I, Suite F
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-5410
F: 936-295-5641

Executive Administration
Pat Ivey
8610 Shoal Creek Blvd.
Austin, TX 78757
P: 512-406-5409
F: 512-406-5858

Review & Release Processing
Tr o y Fo x
8610 Shoal Creek Blvd.
Austin, TX 78757
P: 512-406-5299
F: 512-406-5231

Staff Services
Mike Jones
8610 Shoal Creek Blvd.
Austin, TX 78757
P: 512-406-5793
F: 512-406-5894

Warrants
Vacant
8610 Shoal Creek Blvd.
Austin, TX 78757
P: 512-406-5318
F: 512-406-5355

REGION I
Joe Flores
1616 Headway Circle, 2nd Fl
Austin, TX 78754
P: 512-908-9377
F: 512-834-9483

Athens DPO
Mickey Becker
807-C North Palestine
Athens, TX 75751
P: 903-675-6722
F: 903-675-7918 9
9 Page 10 11
Texas Department of Criminal Justice Directory FY2002
8

Austin I DPO
Lorrie Musick
2101 E. Ben White Blvd. #B
Austin, TX 78741
P: 512-442-8367
F: 512-442-9353

Austin II DPO
Glynnis Odom
1616 Headway Circle, 2nd Fl
Austin, TX 78754
P: 512-339-9142
F: 512-873-8697

Brownwood DPO
Angela Rose Bishop
301 Main St., Suite B
Brownwood, TX 76801
P: 915-646-0588
F: 915-646-0686

Bryan DPO
Linda Preston
1700 G. Bush Dr. E #150
College Station, TX 77840
P: 976-693-4977
F: 976-693-3374

Conroe DPO
Dennis Backen
310 E. Davis
Conroe TX 77301
P: 936-756-0420
F: 936-760-3390

Georgetown DPO
Traci Spencer
40121 Industrial Park Circle
Georgetown, TX 78626
P: 512-863-0756
F: 512-863-4574

Greenville DPO
Brent Gibson
2824 Terrel Rd, Ste. 101
Greenville, TX 75403
P: 903-455-6757
F: 903-454-7251

Huntsville DPO
Greg Bush
2730 Aberdeen Drive
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-295-5217
F: 936-295-3620

Longview DPO
Michael Lacy
311-A North High St.
Longview, TX 75601
P: 903-758-0282
F: 903-758-2565

Marshall DPO
Paul Taylor
115 N Wellington, #102
Marshall, TX 75670
P: 903-938-1277
F: 903-938-6164

Mt. Pleasant DPO
Jerry Walker
204 South Van Buren
Mt. Pleasant, TX 75455
P: 903-572-1679
F: 903-572-2139

Nacogdoches DPO
Mark French
206 West Pillar
Nacogdoches, TX 75961
P: 936-569-6234
F: 936-560-2716

Paris DPO
William Boggs
2673 N. Main, Suite A
Paris, TX 75460
P: 903-785-4492
F: 903-784-2056

Temple DPO
Robert Jackson
3606 Profit Place
Temple, TX 76502
P: 254-933-0535
F: 254-939-5379

Texarkana DPO
Charles Anderson
2601 Texas Blvd. # 100
Texarkana, TX 75505
P: 903-793-8621
F: 903-792-2841

Tyler DPO
Casey Barrett
3915 Market St.
Tyler, TX 75701
P: 903-581-8311
F: 903-581-8016

Waco DPO
Don Pollard
524 W. Waco Drive
Waco, TX 76710
P: 254-757-3676
F: 254-757-1564

REGION II
Billy W. Linson
1010 Cadiz, Suite 101A
Dallas, TX 75215
P: 214-428-0901
F: 214-428-0899/ 428-4798

Dallas I DPO
John King
1010 Cadiz, Suite 105
Dallas, TX 75215
P: 214-428-8338
F: 214-428-8350

Dallas II DPO
Mel Lewis
1135 South Jupiter Road
Dallas, TX 75042
P: 972-272-9404
F: 972-272-6448

Dallas III DPO
Don Carter, Sr.
8625 King George Rd #A
Dallas, TX 75235
P: 214-630-4711
F: 214-637-5639

Dallas IV DPO
Dalton Dominque
2505 S. Second Ave.
Dallas, TX 75210
P: 214-426-6694
F: 214-428-4722

Dallas V DPO
Iola Brown
4535 Half Crown
Dallas, TX 75237
P: 214-330-0800
F: 214-330-0203

Dallas V Special Needs
Oliver B. Cole
3330 S. Lancaster Road
Dallas, TX 75216
P: 214-371-0474
F: 214-371-3938

Denton DPO
Bryan T. Watson
1117 Teasley Lane
Denton, TX 76205
P: 940-566-1116
F: 940-565-6446

Ft. Worth I DPO
Isaac Smith
3628 McCart Street
Ft. Worth, TX 76110
P: 817-921-3537
F: 817-924-3412

Ft. Worth II DPO
Royce Shults
3045 South Riverside
Ft. Worth, TX 76119
P: 817-536-1440
F: 817-534-1190

Ft. Worth III DPO
Karen Chapman
3916 N. E. 28th Street
Ft. Worth, TX 76111
P: 817-831-3404
F: 817-831-6747

Mineral Wells DPO
David R. Clark
999 Cross Post Road
Mineral Wells, TX 76068
P: 940-325-7811
F: 940-325-9732

Sherman DPO
Jim Hamilton
101 W. Houston St.
Sherman, TX 75090
P: 903-868-2616
F: 903-893-1049

Waxahachie DPO
Salome Austin
101 Westgate Drive
Waxahachie, TX 75165
P: 972-938-2697
F: 972-938-2760

REGION III
Stuart Jenkins
929 Preston #310
Houston, TX 77002
P: 713-227-7841
F: 713-228-7332

Angleton DPO
Garland Barrett
1212 N. Velasco, #103
Angleton, TX 77515
P: 979-849-2461
F: 979-849-9279

Beaumont DPO
Willie Haley
1495 N. 7th St. #5
Beaumont, TX 77702
P: 409-835-9981
F: 409-832-8147

Galveston DPO
Garland Barrett
6000 Broadway, #105
Galveston, TX 77551
P: 409-740-7595
F: 409-744-1991

Houston I DPO
Deborah Mosley
4949 W. 34th, #115
Houston, TX 77092
P: 713-957-5700
F: 713-686-6242 10
10 Page 11 12
Texas Department of Criminal Justice Directory FY2002
9

Houston II DPO
Lana Rhodes
3322 Richmond Ave., 2nd Flr
Houston, TX 77098
P: 713-521-0820
F: 713-528-1458

Houston III DPO
Joe Brown
8345 Telephone Rd.
Houston, TX 77061
P: 713-644-0583
F: 713-643-9691

Houston IV DPO
Milton D. Johnson
5400 N Sam Houston Pkwy E.
Houston, TX 77032
P: 281-987-0001
F: 281-987-3565

Houston V DPO
Charlene Barrett
2706 Cherrybrook Lane
Pasadena, TX 77502
P: 713-941-8345
F: 713-941-4604

Houston VI DPO (North)
James "Bill" Harmon
4949 West 34 th St. #111
Houston, TX 77092
P: 713-682-7339
F: 713-957-3126

Houston VI DPO (South)
James "Bill" Harmon
3322 Richmond Ave., 1st Flr
Houston, TX 77098
P: 713-522-6034
F: 713-524-9562

Houston VII DPO
Charles Pressler
2410 Hamilton St. #100
Houston, TX 77004
P: 713-650-8429
F: 713-650-8782

Liberty DPO
Charlene Barrett
2720 North Main
Liberty, TX 77575
P: 936-336-8871
F: 936-336-9785

Orange DPO
Willie Haley
851 Dal Sasso Dr.
Orange, TX 77630
P: 409-883-8953
F: 409-883-2516

Nederland DPO
Willie Haley
2809 Hwy 69 North
Nederland, TX 77627
P: 409-721-5574
F: 409-721-5592

Rosenberg DPO
Garland Barrett
2201 First St., Suite 7
Rosenberg, TX 77471
P: 281-232-0334
F: 281-232-0140

REGION IV
William Longoria
321 N. Center St. Suite 2074
San Antonio, TX 78202
P: 210-225-2668
F: 210-226-2918

Corpus Christi DPO
Hector Garza
5233 IH-37, Suite A-6
Corpus Christi, TX 78408
P: 361-888-5769
F: 361-888-4407

Del Rio DPO
Jay Moore
903 East 12th
Del Rio, TX 78842
P: 830-775-4516
F: 830-774-0736

Harlingen DPO
Richard Pena
232 Hanmore Dr.
Harlingen, TX 78550
P: 956-428-0335
F: 956-428-2017

Laredo DPO
Richard Pena
6020 McPherson Rd., Suite 6
Laredo, TX 78041
P: 956-724-1933
F: 956-724-2146

McAllen DPO
Richard Pena
1912 Beaumont St.
McAllen, TX 78501
P: 956-664-0250
F: 956-630-5214

San Antonio I DPO
Willilam Longoria
321 N. Center St. Suite 2074
San Antonio, TX 78202
P: 210-225-2668
F: 210-226-2918

San Antonio II DPO
Jay Moore
2821 Guadalupe St. Suite 106
San Antonio, TX 78207
P: 210-436-5885
F: 210-432-8660

San Antonio III DPO
Julie Morales
410 S. Main, Suite 300
San Antonio, TX 78204
P: 210-225-0356
F: 210-271-7479

Seguin DPO
Jay Moore
106 E. Court St.
Seguin, TX 78155
P: 830-303-4906
F: 830-372-4945

Victoria DPO
Jorge Fernandez
2002 B Commerce
Victoria, TX 77901
P: 361-578-6022
F: 361-578-6402

REGION V
Kathleen Shallcross
516 Air Park Road/ P. O. Box 50548
Midland, TX 79710
P: 915-684-4590
F: 915-687-4313

Abilene DPO
John Harty
100 Chestnut, Suite 200
Abilene, TX 79602
P: 915-672-1495
F: 915-676-2617

Amarillo DPO
Aurelio Rivas
5809 S. Western, Suite 120
Amarillo, TX 79110
P: 806-355-9218
F: 806-353-9572

Big Spring DPO
Charles Harrington
309 S. Main, Sparenburg Bldg.
Big Spring, TX 79720
P: 915-263-8501
F: 915-263-8817

El Paso DPO
Carlos Fierro
5929 Brook Hollow Dr.
El Paso, TX 79925
P: 915-778-4233
F: 915-778-4325

Lubbock DPO
Tommy E. Hobbs
409 50th St.
Lubbock, TX 79404
P: 806-747-8282
F: 806-747-8407

Midland DPO
Melissa Holguin
516 Air Park Rd./ P. O. Box 50548
Midland, Texas 79710
P: 915-684-4590
F: 915-684-6947

Monahans DPO
Laura Cortez
401 South Allen
Monahans, TX 79756
P: 915-943-7254
F: 915-943-7397

Odessa DPO
Gae Glaspy
3603 Andrews Hwy
Odessa, TX 79762
P: 915-550-0131
F: 915-550-0912

Plainview DPO
Julio Gonzales
701 Broadway #213
Plainview, TX 79072
P: 806-293-5989
F: 806-293-9732

San Angelo DPO
Lucy Gonzales
938 Arroyo
San Angelo, TX 76904
P: 915-947-8644
F: 915-947-8599

Wichita Falls DPO
Cecilia Prine
3100 Seymour Hwy, #118
Wichita Falls, TX 76301
P: 940-322-2721
F: 940-766-4216

INSTITUTIONAL PAROLE
OFFICES

Angleton IPO
William Baker
1208 North Velasco
Angleton, TX 77515
P: 979-849-6491
F: 979-849-9289 11
11 Page 12 13
Texas Department of Criminal Justice Directory FY2002
10

Gatesville IPO
William Seigman
3406 South State Highway 36
Gatesville, TX 76528-3115
P: 254-865-2720
F: 254-865-2371

Huntsville IPO
Phil Doughty
1650 7 th Street
Huntsville, Texas 77320
P: 936-291-4007
F: 936-291-8371

Palestine IPO
Jay Patzke
118 South Royall
Palestine, TX 75801
P: 903-729-3698
F: 903-729-0431

DAY RESOURCE CENTERS
Austin II DRC
Kennetha Tisdale
1616 Headway Circle, 2nd Flr
Austin, TX 78754
P: 512-908-9327
F: 512-873-8697

Beaumont DRC
Willie Haley
1495 N. 7th St.
Beaumont, TX 77702
P: 409-835-9981
F: 409-832-8147

Corpus Christi DRC
Hector Garza
5233 IH-37, Suite A-6
Corpus Christi, TX 78408
P: 361-888-5769
F: 361-888-4407

Dallas I DRC
Cornelius Moore
1010 Cadiz, Suite 105 A
Dallas, TX 75215
P: 214-428-8338
F: 214-428-8337

Ft. Worth I DRC
Deann Beatty
3628 McCart St.
Ft. Worth, TX 76110
P: 817-921-9886
F: 817-921-9268

Houston I DRC
Deborah Mosley
4949 West 34th St., Suite 115
Houston, Texas 77092
P: 713-957-5700
F: 713-686-6242

Houston III DRC
Joe Brown
8345 Telephone
Houston, Texas 77061
P: 713-644-0583
F: 713-643-9691

Houston IV DRC
Milton D. Johnson
5400 N. Sam Houston Pkwy E.
Houston, TX 77032
P: 281-987-0001
F: 281-987-3565

Houston VI South DRC
James "Bill" Harmon
3322 Richmond Ave., 1 st Flr
Houston, TX 77098
P: 713-522-6034
F: 713-524-9562

Houston VII DRC
Charles Pressler
2410 Hamilton, Suite 100
Houston, TX 77004
P: 713-650-8429
F: 713-650-8782

San Antonio III DRC
Julie Morales
414 S. Main St.
San Antonio, TX 78204
P: 210-225-0356
F: 210-271-7479

HALF WAY HOUSES
Beaumont/ TMG, Inc.
Ted Blanchard
2495 Gulf Street
Beaumont, TX 77703
P: 409-832-6495
F: 409-832-0695

Dallas/ Wayback House
Al Richard
899 N. Stemmons Fwy.
Dallas, TX 75207
P: 214-742-1971
F: 214-742-2668

Del Valle/ TMG, Inc.
Larance Coleman
3320 South FM 973
Del Valle, TX 78617
P: 512-386-5174
F: 512-386-5386

Fort Worth/ CSC, Inc.
Michael McGuire
600 N. Henderson
Fort Worth, TX 76107
P: 817-335-6053
F: 817-335-6628

Ft. Worth/ Vol. of America
Merrill Wells
2710 Avenue J
Fort Worth, TX 76105
P: 817-535-0853
F: 817-531-1429

Houston/ Reid CCF
Fred Joahim
10950 Beaumont Highway
Houston, TX 77072
P: 713-675-4426
F: 713-671-4352

La Villa/ Albert Snead MUF
Jim H. Gant
1300 North Hwy 107
La Villa, TX 78562
P: 956-262-4142
F: 956-262-5210

San Antonio/ Salvation Army
Dr. Klon Kitchen
226 Nolan Street
San Antonio, TX 78202
P: 210-226-2291
F: 210-224-9578

ISF/ SAFPF
Baten Pampa ISF
Ray Naldo Castro
1995 Hilton Road
Pampa, TX 79065
P: 806-669-3776
F: 806-669-3778

Burnet SAFPF
Octavious Black
800 Ellen Halbert Dr.
Burnet, TX 78611
P: 512-756-6171
F: 512-715-9200

Dayton SAFPF
Freda Richie
Route 3, Box 8000-B
Dayton, TX 77535
P: 409-258-5545
F: 409-258-0610

Estelle SAFPF
Larry North
Rt. 6 FM 980
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 409-295-6646
F: 409-295-3348

Hackberry SAFPF
Linda Moten
1401 State School Road
Gatesville, TX 76528
P: 254-865-8431
F: 254-865-2481

PPT/ PRTU
Dallas I PRTU
Al Dieckman
1010 Cadiz, Suite 105
Dallas, TX 75215
P: 214-428-8338
F: 214-428-8337

Houston PRTU
Erroll Franklin
929 Preston #310
Houston, TX 77002
P: 713-227-7841
F: 713-236-8019 12
12 Page 13 14
Texas Department of Criminal Justice Directory FY2002
Austin I PRTU
Paul Timek
2101 E. Ben White Blvd. #B
Austin, TX 78741
P: 512-707-7242
F: 512-707-7465

San Antonio PRTU
Carla Ramirez
321 N. Center St. Suite 3006
San Antonio, TX 78202
P: 210-225-2668
F: 210-227-4805

PRIVATE FACILITIES
John Gilbert
7801 North Lamar, Suite F-40
Austin, TX 78752
P: 512-453-8175
F: 512-453-0238

Operations
Tim Keith
2505 Lake Road, Suite #1
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-2528
F: 936-437-2525

Contract Management
Terri Wilson
2505 Lake Road, Suite #1
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-2516
F: 936-437-2525

Special Programs
Marsha McLane
8610 Shoal Creek Blvd.
Austin, TX 78757
P: 512-406-5763
F: 512-406-5765

Special Projects
Jack Mason
7801 North Lamar, Suite F-40
Austin, TX 78752
P: 512-453-0154
F: 512-453-0238

ISF
Central Texas ISF
Al Pacheco
218 South Laredo
San Antonio, TX 78207
P: 210-227-5600
F: 210-226-5007

11

El Paso Multi-Use Facility
Robert Rivenburg
1650 Horizon Blvd North
El Paso, TX 79927
P: 915-852-1505
F: 915-852-2507

North Texas ISF
Lepher Jenkins
4700 Blue Mound Road
Ft. Worth, TX 76106
P: 817-740-0180
F: 817-740-0735

South Texas ISF
Jack Sexton
1511 Preston
Houston, TX 77002
P: 713-223-0601
F: 713-223-5930

West Texas ISF
Willis Gibson
2002 Lamesa Highway
Brownfield, TX 79316
P: 806-637-6705
F: 806-637-4516

PPT
Bridgeport Unit PPT
Sonia Henson
Corrections Corp. of America
222 Lake Road
Bridgeport, TX 76426
P: 940-683-2162
F: 940-683-5880

Mineral Wells Unit PPT
Michael Phillips
757 Wolters Industrial Park
Corrections Corp. of America
Minerals Wells, TX 76067
P: 940-325-6933
F: 940-325-1917

PRISONS
Bridgeport Unit
Priscilla Miles
4000 North 10th St.
Bridgeport, TX 76426
P: 940-683-3010 (674)
F. 940-683-3094

Cleveland Unit
Robert White
P. O. Box 1678
Cleveland, TX 77328
P: 281-592-9559 (671)
F: 281-592-9552

Diboll Unit
Earl Fox
1604 S. First St.
Diboll, TX 75941
P: 936-829-2295 (112)
F: 936-829-2296

Estes Unit
Robert Shaw
1100 Highway 1807
Venus, TX 76084
P: 972-366-3334 (670)
F: 972-366-3255

Kyle Unit
Ernie Dixon
P. O. Box 1300
Kyle, TX 78640
P: 512-268-0079 (633)
F: 512-268-0366

Lockhart Work Program
Darryl Anderson
P. O. Box 1100
Lockhart, TX 78644
P: 512-398-3480
F: 512-398-4551

B. M. Moore Unit
Kerry Dixon
8500 North FM 3053
Overton, TX 75684
P: 903-834-6187
F: 903-834-6576

STATE JAILS
Bartlett State Jail
Mickey Liles
946 County Rd.
Bartlett, TX 76511
P: 254-527-3300
F: 254-527-4489

Bradshaw State Jail
Michael Bell
3900 W. Loop N
Henderson, TX 75653
P: 903-655-0880
F: 903-655-0500

Dawson State Jail
Chuck Keeton
P. O. Box 650675
Dallas, TX 75265
P: 214-744-4422
F: 214-744-3113

Lindsey State Jail
J. W. Lindsey
1137 Old Post Oak Rd.
Jacksboro, TX 76458
P: 940-567-2272
F: 940-567-2292

Willacy County State Jail
David Forrest
1695 Buffalo Dr.
Raymondville, TX 78580
P: 956-689-4900
F: 956-689-4001

PROGRAMS &
SERVICES

Debbie Roberts
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-2180
F: 936-437-6299

Melinda Bozarth
8317 Cross Park Drive, Ste 175
Austin, TX 78754
P: 512-406-5731
F: 512-977-9549 13
13 Page 14 15
Texas Department of Criminal Justice Directory FY2002
Administrative Services Jacquelyn Marshall
P. O. Box 4005
Huntsville, Texas 77342
P: 936-437-5207
F: 936-437-5293

Appellate Services
David Stiles
P. O. Box 4005
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-5213
F: 936-437-5293

Civil Commitment Services
Ken Balusek
P. O. Box 4005
Huntsville, Texas 77342
P: 936-437-5292
F: 936-437-5210

Immigration Services
Barry Clar
P. O. Box 4005
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-5260
F: 936-437-5295

Investigative Services
Robert Edmiston
P. O. Box 4005
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-5261
F: 936-437-5293
Legal Assistants
Peggy Meyer
P. O. Box 4005
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-5283
F: 936-437-5279

Legal Services
Rebecca Schlosser
P. O. Box 4005
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-5268
F: 936-437-5214

Trial Services
Ken Florence
P. O. Box 4005
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-5277
F: 936-437-5208

PIO-CJAD
Carolyn Bolinger
P. O. Box 12427
Austin, Texas 78711
P: 512-305-8584
F: 512-305-9368

RED UNIT
Dimitria Pope
8317 Cross Park D., Ste 175
Austin, Texas 78754
P: 512-406-5664
F: 512-977-9552

Information Management
Wynde Jones
8317 Cross Park Dr., Ste 175
Austin, TX 78754
P: 512-406-5660
F: 512-977-9552

Program Management
Marty Martin
8317 Cross Park Dr., Ste 175
Austin, Texas 78754
P: 512-406-5661
F: 512-977-9552

Research
Michele Moczygemba Connolly
8317 Cross Park Dr., Ste 175
Austin, Texas 78754
P: 512-406-5663
F: 512-977-9552

Special Projects
Janice Willett
1117 10th Street
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-1851
F: 936-295-6192

STATE COUNSEL
FOR OFFENDERS

John F. Fant
P. O. Box 4005
Huntsville, TX 77342-4005
P: 409-436-5206
F: 409-437-5293

June Groom
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-2186
F: 936-437-6299

Vacant
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-2193
F: 936-437-6299

Linda Patteson
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-8784
F: 936-437-6299

Riley Tilley P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342 P: 936-437-6431
F: 936-437-6299
Access to Courts
Frank Hoke
2405 Avenue I
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-5390
F: 936-294-0626

Chaplaincy
Donald Kaspar
2503 Lake Road, Suite 19
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-5050
F: 936-437-5030

Counsel Substitute
Jack Douglas
1117 10 th Street
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-1905
F: 936-295-6192

"InnerChange"
Don Keil
2503 Lake Road, Suite 19
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-5050
F: 936-437-5030

Interstate Compact
Ray Parra
9800 North Lamar, Suite 110
Austin, TX 78753
P: 512-491-7420
F: 512-491-7879

Office of Offender Disciplinary
Armando Ayala
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-6536
F: 936-437-6227

12

Offender Mail System
Rosemary Heinsohn
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-6908
F: 936-437-6199

Sex Offender Treatment
Judy Johnson
2505 Lake Road, Suite 3
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-2562
F: 936-436-0419

Substance Abuse Treatment
Eva Perry
1600 Financial Plaza, Ste 370
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-2850
F: 936-293-1321

Volunteer Coordination
Jan Herklotz
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-437-6024
F: 936-437-6299

Windham School District
Mike Morrow
P. O. Box 40
Huntsville, TX 77342
P: 936-291-5303
F: 936-436-4031

Youthful Offender Program
Diana Coates
11034 HWY 36
Brazoria, TX 77422
P: 979-798-2188
F: 979-798-6493

PUBLIC INFORMATION
PIO-Austin
Larry Todd
P. O. Box 13084
Austin, Texas 78711
P: 512-463-8280
F: 512-305-9309

PIO-Institutional
Larry Fitzgerald
P. O. Box 99
Huntsville, Texas 77342
P: 936-437-1303 (1303)
F: 936-437-1924 14
14 Page 15 16
Texas Department of Criminal Justice Directory FY2002
Cole State Jail
Dennis Blevins
3801 Silo Rd.
Bonham, TX 75418
P: 903-583-1100
F: 903-583-7903

Dominguez State Jail
J. J. Pitzeruse
6535 Cagnon Rd.
San Antonio, TX 78252
P: 210-675-6620
F: 210-677-0316

Formby State Jail
J. V. Young
970 County Rd. AA
Plainview, TX 79072
P: 806-296-2448
F: 806-293-4877

Gist State Jail
Joe Smith
3295 FM 3514
Beaumont, TX 77705
P: 409-727-8400
F: 409-722-9569

Glossbrenner SAFP
Bryan Vandagriff
623 South FM 1329
San Diego, TX 78384
P: 512-279-2705
F: 512-279-7438

Halbert SAFP
Rita Thomas
800 Ellen Halbert Dr.
Burnet, TX 78611
P: 512-756-6171
F: 512-715-9200

Havins SAFP
Gregory Franklin
500 FM 45 East
Brownwood, TX 76801
P: 915-643-5575
F: 915-643-1294

Henley SAFP
Freda Richie
Route 3, Box 7000
Dayton, TX 77535
P: 936-258-2476
F: 936-257-0270

Hutchins State Jail
John Rupert
1500 East Langdon Rd.
Dallas, TX 75241
P: 972-225-1304
F: 972-225-8355

SR. EXECUTIVE ASST.
Jeff Baldwin
P. O. Box 13084
Austin, TX 78711
P: 512-463-9776
F: 512-936-2169

Executive Assistant
Andrew Hurn
P. O. Box 13084
Austin, TX 78711
P: 512-463-8195
F: 512-936-2169

MEDIA SERVICES

John Munro
7801 N. Lamar, Ste. F-14
Austin, TX 78752
P: 512-458-6860
F: 512-458-8701

Video/ Photography
Jerry Holdenried
7801 N. Lamar, Ste. F-14
Austin, TX 78752
P: 512-458-6442
F: 512-458-8701

Publication Design
Carrie Fortner
7801 N. Lamar, Ste. F-14
Austin, TX 78752
P: 512-458-6829
F: 512-458-8701

Website Design
Andrew Davis
7801 N. Lamar, Ste F-14
Austin, TX 78752
P: 512-458-2358
F: 512-458-8701

STATE JAILS
Nathaniel Quarterman
209 West 14 th , Ste. 500
Austin, TX 78701
P: 512-463-5089
F: 512-463-7728

Gilbert Campuzano
209 W. 14th St., Ste. 500
Austin, TX 78752
P: 512-463-7663
F: 512-463-7728

13

Johnston SAFP
Bob Hibbard
703 Airport Rd.
Winnsboro, TX 75494
P: 903-342-6166
F: 903-342-1200

Kegans State Jail
Shelton Richardson
707 Top St.
Houston, TX 77002
P: 713-224-6584
F: 713-224-6212

Lopez State Jail
Robert Balli
1203 El Cibolo Rd.
Edinburg, TX 78539
P: 956-316-3810
F: 956-316-3810, x-150

Lychner State Jail
Shelton Richardson
2350 Atascocita Rd.
Humble, TX 77396
P: 281-454-5036
F: 281-454-4163

Joe Ney SAFP
Kenneth Karl
114 Private Rd. 4303
Hondo, TX 78861
P: 830-426-8030
F: 830-426-7177

Plane State Jail
Freda Richie
Route 3, Box 8000B
Dayton, TX 77535
P: 936-258-2476
F: 936-257-0269

Sanchez State Jail
Steve Collins
3901 State Jail Rd.
El Paso, TX 79938
P: 915-856-0046
F: 915-856-0046 x-150

Sayle SAFP
Phil Bickham
4176 FM 1800
Breckenridge, TX 76424
P: 254-559-1581
F: 254-559-5738

Travis County CJC
Vacant
8101 FM 969
Austin, TX 78724
P: 512-926-4482
F: 512-929-8297

Wheeler SAFP
J. V. Young
4300 E. Fifth St.
Plainview, TX 79072
P: 806-293-1081
F: 806-293-3852

Woodman State Jail
Lisa Black
1210 Coryell City Rd.
Gatesville, TX 76528
P: 254-865-9398
F: 254-865-2940 15
15 Page 16 17
Texas Department of Criminal Justice Directory FY2002
14

NOTES TCOMI
Dee Kifowit
8610 Shoal Creek Blvd.
Austin, TX 78757
P: 512-406-5406
F: 512-406-5416

VICTIM SERVICES
Raven Kazen
7800 Shoal Creek Blvd, Ste 230S
Austin, TX 78757
P: 512-406-5411
F: 512-452-0825

Crime Victim Clearinghouse
Anna Tangredi
7800 Shoal Creek Blvd, Ste 230S
Austin, TX 78757
P: 512-406-5296
F: 512-452-1025

Execution Viewing
Gene Stewart
2 Financial Plaza, Ste 370
Huntsville, TX 77340
P: 936-437-2856
F: 936-294-9713

Office Manager
Mary Mims
7800 Shoal Creek Blvd, Ste 230S
Austin, TX 78757
P: 512-406-5808
F: 512-452-0825

Special Projects
Rebecca Watts
7800 Shoal Creek Blvd, Ste 230S
Austin, Texas 78757
P: 512-406-5442
F: 512-452-0825

Training
Mark Odom
7800 Shoal Creek Blvd, Ste 230S
Austin, TX 78758
P: 512-406-5767
F: 512-406-5417

Victim Impact Program
Sheri Sikes
7800 Shoal Creek Blvd, Ste 230S
Austin, TX 78757
P: 512-406-5557
F: 512-452-0825

Victim Offender Mediation
Edwardo Mendoza
7800 Shoal Creek Blvd, Ste 230S
Austin, TX 78757
P: 512-406-5574
F: 512-452-0825

HELPFUL NUMBERS
Data Services Help Desk
936-437-1304

Administrative Offices
Austin
512-463-9988

Administrative Offices
Huntsville
936-295-6371

Travel Office
Huntsville
936-437-6292

Offender Status Line
(512) 406-5202
(512) 406-5200
(936) 295-6371

Ombudsman Office
Huntsville
(936) 437-8035
Institutional Division
(936-437-6791
CJAD (Probation)
(512) 305-9300
Parole Division
(512) 406-5795
State Jail Division
(512) 463-7663 16
16 Page 17 18
Texas Department of Criminal Justice Directory FY2002
A
Adams, Arthur ...................... 1, 4
Adams, John ............................. 5
Adams, Rebecca ....................... 6
Aikman, Dana .......................... 2
Alford, Jimmy .......................... 4
Alvarez, Israel ........................... 6
Ament, Linda ........................... 5
Anderson, Arthur ..................... 6
Anderson, Charles .................... 8
Anderson, Darryl ................... 11
Arriaga, Adrian A. .................... 1
Austin, Salome ......................... 8
Ayala, Armando ..................... 12

B
Backen, Dennis ........................ 8
Bacon, Judge Mary ................... 1
Baker, Vince ............................. 7
Baker, William ....................... 10
Baldwin, Jeff .......................... 13
Ball, Herbert ............................ 7
Balli, Robert ........................... 13
Balusek, Ken .......................... 12
Barrett, Casey ........................... 8
Barrett, Charlene ...................... 9
Barrett, Garland ................... 8, 9
Beatty, Deann ........................ 10
Becker, Fred ......................... 5, 6
Becker, Mickey ......................... 8
Bell, Charles ............................. 5
Bell, Michael .......................... 11
Benestante, John ....................... 2
Bickham, Phil ........................ 13
Biggs, Martha ........................... 1
Bishop, Angela Rose ................. 8
Black, Lisa .............................. 14
Black, Octavious .................... 10
Blanchard, Cathy ..................... 4
Blanchard, Ted ....................... 10
Bledsoe, Allen .......................... 3
Blevins, Dennis ...................... 13
Boggs, William ......................... 8
Bolinger, Carolyn ................... 12
Bonner, P. ................................. 2
Botkin, Nancy .......................... 5
Bozarth, Melinda ................... 12
Bray, Robert ............................. 2
Briscoe, Chuck ......................... 6
Brown, Charles ........................ 7
Brown, Iola .............................. 8
Brown, Joe ......................... 9, 10
Brown, Karen ........................... 5
Buentello, Sammy .................... 7
Bush, Greg ............................... 8
Byrne, Celeste .......................... 2

C
Carmona, Eduardo ................... 6
Campuzano, Gilbert .............. 13
Carter, Sr., Don ........................ 8
Casal, Brad ............................... 5
Castlebury, Glen ...................... 1
Castro, Raynaldo ...................... 5
Castro, Ray Naldo .................. 10
Chandonnet, Tom.................... 2
Chaney, Brenda ........................ 6
Chapman, Karen ...................... 8
Clar, Barry .............................. 12
Clark, David R. ........................ 8
Cleere, Kathy ........................... 1
Clendennen, Keith ................... 1
Coates, Diana ......................... 12
Cockrell, Janie .......................... 4

15

Cole, David .............................. 6
Cole, Oliver B. ......................... 8
Coleman, Larance .................. 10
Collier, Bryan ........................... 7
Collier, Warner ......................... 4
Collins, Steve ......................... 13
Connolly , Michele M. ............ 12
Cooper, Rodney ....................... 4
Cortez, Laura ........................... 9
Covington, Jenny ..................... 3
Crain, Christina Melton .......... 1
Cranford, Susan ..................... 11
Creekmore, Edward ................. 1
Crimm, Jack ............................. 3

D
Davis, Andrew........................ 12
Davis, James W. (Jim) ............... 2
Dawson, Gregory ..................... 5
Dawson, John .......................... 2
Day, Patricia A. ........................ 1
D'Cunha, Tony ......................... 3
DeLaSantos, Guillermo ........... 4
Diaz, Mark ............................... 4
Dieckman, Al ......................... 11
Dixon, Ernie .......................... 11
Dixon, Kerry .......................... 11
Domingues, Joe ........................ 5
Dominque, Dalton .................. 8
Doughty, David ....................... 6
Doughty, Phil ......................... 10
Douglas, Jack ......................... 12
Dretke, Douglas ....................... 4
Duke, James ............................. 6

E
Edmiston, Robert ................... 12
Edwards, Jackie ........................ 6
Estep, Kevin ............................. 5

F
Fant, John F. ........................... 12
Fernald, Joe .............................. 6
Fernald, Linda .......................... 1
Fernandez, Jorge ....................... 9
Fierro, Carlos ........................... 9
Fitzgerald, Larry ................. 4, 12
Florence, Ken ......................... 13
Flores, Joe ................................. 8
Fordyce, Tom ........................... 6
Forrest, David ......................... 11
Fortner, Carrie ....................... 13
Foster, Terry ............................. 6
Fox, Earl ................................. 11
Fox, Troy .................................. 7
Foxworth, Todd..................... 5, 6
Franklin, Erroll ...................... 11
French, Mark ........................... 8
Fryer, Lacy ................................ 7

G
Gant, Jim H. .......................... 10
Garcia, Patty ............................ 2
Garza, Hector ..................... 9, 10
Gibson, Brent ........................... 8
Gibson, Willis ........................ 11
Gilbert, John ............................ 4
Glaspy, Gae .............................. 9
Glass, Nolan ............................. 3
Gomez, Gary ............................ 4
Gonzales, Julio ......................... 9
Gonzales, Lucy ......................... 9
Gonzalez, Betty Jean ................ 1
Green, Margo ........................... 4

Griffin, Brenda ......................... 4
Groom, June .......................... 12

H
Haley, Willie ................. 8, 9, 10
Hamilton, Jim.......................... 8
Hardacre, Kay .......................... 3
Harmon, James "Bill" ........ 9, 10
Harrington, Charles ................. 9
Harty, John .............................. 9
Hazlewood, C. F. ...................... 7
Heaton, Rita ............................ 1
Hees, Nancy ............................. 1
Heinsohn, Rosemary .............. 12
Henson, Sonia ........................ 11

Herklotz, Jan .......................... 12
Heuszel, Jr, Leland ................... 4
Hibbard, Bob ......................... 13
Hill,†J.†.....................................2BR Hinton, Leroy .......................... 7
Hobbs, Tommy E. .................... 9
Hodges, Neill ........................... 5
Hoke, Frank ........................... 12
Holdenried, Jerry ................... 13
Holguin, Melissa ...................... 9
Hooker, Truman....................... 3
Scott Hornung ......................... 4
Horton, Danny ........................ 5
Howard, Wilhelmenia .............. 5
Hubert, Glenna ........................ 4
Humphrey , Billy ..................... 7
Hurn, Andrew ........................ 13

I
Inmon, Frank ........................... 2
Ivey, Pat .................................... 7

J
Jackson, Robert ........................ 8
Janicek, Alfred ........................ 13
Jenkins, Lepher ...................... 11
Jenkins, Stuart .......................... 8
Joahim, Fred........................... 10
Johnson, Gary L. ...................... 1
Johnson, Judy ......................... 12
Johnson, Ken ........................... 3
Johnson, Milton D. ............ 9, 10
Johnston, Carol Blair ............... 3
Jones, Don B. ........................... 1
Jones, Mark .............................. 3
Jones, Mike .............................. 7
Jones, Rhonda .......................... 4
Jones, Wynde ......................... 12

K
Karl, Kenneth ........................ 13
Kaspar, Donald ...................... 12
Katz, Lynda .............................. 3
Kazen, Raven ......................... 14
Keeton, Chuck ....................... 11
Keil, Don ............................... 12
Keith, Tim.............................. 11
Kelley, MD, Michael ................ 3
Kendall, Scott .......................... 3
Kifowit, Dee ........................... 14
King, John ................................ 8
Kitchen, Dr. Klon .................. 10
Koenig, Chris ........................... 2
Koenig, Sr., Robert P. ............... 2

L
Lacy, Michael ........................... 8
Landrum, Kim .......................... 2

Laughlin, Mark ........................ 5
Lewis, Glen .............................. 7
Lewis, Mel ................................ 8
Liles, Debra .............................. 1
Liles, Mickey .......................... 11
Lindsey, J. W. .......................... 11
Linson, Billy W. ....................... 8
Linthicum, MD, Lannette ....... 3
Livingston, Brad ....................... 2
Longoria, William .................... 9
Lowe, Jay .................................. 7
Lozano, Lupe ........................... 5

M
Mach, Michael ......................... 2
Mangham, Mike ...................... 7
Marsh, Charles ......................... 2
Marshall, Jacquelyn ................ 12
Martin, Marty ........................ 12
Mason, Jack ........................ 1, 11
Massey, Lloyd ........................... 6
McClure, Norman ................... 5
McGuire, Michael .................. 10
McHargue , Kathy .................... 2
McKinney, RN, Rochelle ......... 3
McKnight, Curtis ..................... 6
McLane, Marsha .................... 11
McLeod, Randy ....................... 7
Medart, Thomas ....................... 4

Mendoza, Edwardo ................ 14
Mendoza, Oscar ....................... 4
Meyer, Peggy .......................... 13
Miles, Priscilla ........................ 11
Miller, Debby ........................... 2
Miller, Pierce ............................ 1
Milne, Cynthia ......................... 3
Mims, Mary ........................... 14
Moody, William H.( Hank) ...... 1
Moore, Cornelius ................... 10
Moore, Jay ................................ 9
Moore, Kevin ........................... 4
Moore, Ph. D., Warren N. ....... 3
Morales, Julie ..................... 9, 10
Moran, Alfred C. ..................... 1
Morgan, Tim............................ 5
Morrow, Martin ....................... 2
Morrow, Mike ........................ 12
Mosley, Deborah ................ 9, 10
Moriarty, John M. .................... 4
Moriarty, Missy ........................ 7
Moten, Linda ......................... 10
Mosley, Art ............................... 1
Mugg, Steve ............................. 2
Munro, John .......................... 13
Musick, Lorrie .......................... 8
Myers, Lawrence ...................... 3

N
Nagy, Allen ............................... 2
Nagy, Geraldine ....................... 1
Nathan, MD, Pradan A. .......... 3
Negbenebor, Kenneth .......... 5, 6
New,†Tim†.................................†5†

O
Odom, Glynnis ........................ 8
Odom, Mark .......................... 14
O'Reilly, Thomas ..................... 5
O'Shaughnessy, Patrick W. ....... 4
Oswalt, Gaylon ........................ 2
Ott, Robert .............................. 5
Owens,†Ed†...............................†6 17
17 Page 18 19
Texas Department of Criminal Justice Directory FY2002
16

P
Pacheco, Al ............................. 11
Pacher, Darin ........................... 4
Parker, Robert .......................... 4
Parra, Ray ............................... 12
Patteson, Linda ...................... 12
Patzke, Jay .............................. 10
Pena, Richard ........................... 9
Perez, Orlando ......................... 5
Perry, Eva ............................... 12
Perryman, Susan ....................... 6
Petkovsek, Nancy ..................... 4
Phillips, Michael .................... 11
Pigg, Eddie ............................... 5
Pitzeruse, J. J. .......................... 13
Pollard, Don ............................. 8
Pope, Dimitria ....................... 12
Prasifka, Thomas ...................... 5
Pressler, Charles ................. 9, 10
Preston, Linda .......................... 8
Price, Joseph "Keith" ............... 4
Prine, Cecilia ............................ 9
Pulvino, RN. PhD, Marjory ....... 3
Pyeatt, Raymond ...................... 4

Q
Quarterman, Nathaniel .......... 13

R
Ramirez, Carla ....................... 11
Ramsey, Nanette ...................... 7
Reynolds, Carl ......................... 3
Rhodes, Lana ........................... 9
Rhoten, Dennis L. ................... 4
Richard, Al ............................. 10
Richardson, Shelton ............... 13
Richie , Freda ................... 10, 13
Rivas, Aurelio ........................... 9
Rivenburg, Robert ................. 11
Roberts, Debbie ..................... 12
Roberts, Marcia ........................ 2
Rodriguez, Victor ..................... 7
Rupert, John .......................... 13

S
Sailer, Allen .............................. 2
Sapp, Barbara ........................... 7
Schiff, Berny ............................ 2
Schlosser, Rebecca .................. 13
Seigman, William ................... 10
Sexton, Jack ............................ 11
Shallcross, Kathleen ................. 9
Shaw, Robert .......................... 11
Shults, Royce ............................ 8
Sikes, Sheri ............................. 14
Slough, Melvin ......................... 3
Smith, Lynn ............................. 6
Smith, Elaine ............................ 7
Smith, Isaac .............................. 8
Smith, Joe .............................. 13
Smith, Mike ............................. 2
Sparkman, Doug ...................... 7
Spencer, Traci ........................... 8
Stacks, David ........................... 5
Standlee, David ........................ 2
Steffa, Ron ............................... 2
Stephens, William .................... 6
Stewart, Gene ......................... 14
Stewart, Wendell ...................... 2
Stiles, David ........................... 12
Stringfellow, A. M. .................... 1
Strong, Mary ............................ 4

T
Tangredi, Anna ...................... 14
Taylor, Paul .............................. 8
Terry, Ray ................................. 4
Thaler, M. D. (Bruce) ............... 7
Thaler, Rick ............................. 5
Thomas, Ed.............................. 7
Thomas, Janie .......................... 7
Thomas, Rita ......................... 13
Thompson, Denise .................. 7
Thompson, Raymond .............. 4
Tilley, Riley ............................ 12
Timek, Paul ............................ 11
Tisdale, Kennetha .................. 10
Todd, Larry ............................ 12
Treon, Robert ........................... 4
Trinci, Richard ......................... 6
Trinidad, V. .............................. 2

U
Upshaw, Michael ...................... 6
Urrutia, L. ................................ 2

V
Vandagriff, Bryan ................... 13
Velasquez, Arthur ................. 5, 6
Villarreal, Raymond ................. 6

W
Waddell, Joe ............................. 3
Wagner, J. ................................. 2
Walker, Jerry ............................ 8
Watkins, Richard ..................... 5
Watson, Bryan T. ..................... 8
Watts, Rebecca ....................... 14
Weber, Rob .............................. 6
Wells, Merrill ......................... 10
West, John ................................ 3
White, Bonita .......................... 1
White, Robert ........................ 11
Willett, Janice ........................ 12
Williams, Eddie ....................... 5
Williams, Pamela ................. 5, 6
Wilson, Bryan .......................... 3
Wilson, Mike ........................... 5
Wilson, Terri .......................... 11
Winckler, Kathie ...................... 2
Wood, Mary ............................. 3
Woods, Leslie ........................... 4
Wooten, Cal ............................. 6
Wunderlich, Terry .................... 2

XYZ
Young, J. V. ....................... 13, 14
Zeller, Bruce ............................. 5
Zeller, Jim ................................ 6

NOTES 18
18 Page 19
Texas Board of Criminal Justice † Administrative Review † Community Justice
Assistance Division † Executive Services/ Federal Relations † Facilities † Financial
Services † Information Technology † Manufacturing and Logistics † General Counsel †
Health Services † Human Resources † Inspector General † Institutional Division †
Operations † Parole † Private Facilities † Program & Services † Public Information †
Research Evaluation & Development † Senior Executive Assistant † State Counsel †
State Jails † TCI † TCOMI † Victim Services † Texas Board of Criminal Justice †
Administrative Review † Community Justice Assistance Division † Executive Services/
Federal Relations † Facilities † Financial Services † Informat on Technology †
Manufacturing and Logistics † General Counsel † Health Services † Human Resources †
Inspector General † Institutional Division † Operations † Parole † Private Facilities †
Program & Services † Public Information † Research Evaluation & Development †
Senior Executive Assistant † State Counsel † State Jails † TCI † TCOMI † Victim
Services † Texas Board of Criminal Justice † Administrative Review † Community
Justice Assistance Division † Execut ve Services/ Federal Relations † Facilities †
Financial Services † Information Technology † Manufacturing and Logistics † General
Counsel † Health Services † Human Resources † Inspector General † Institutional
D v s on † Operations † Parole † Pr vate Facilities † Program & Services † Public
Information † Research Evaluation & Development † Senior Executive Assistant †
State Counsel † State Jails † TCI † TCOMI † Victim Services † Texas Board of Criminal
Justice † Administrative Review † Community Justice Assistance Division † Executive
Services/ Federal Relations † Facilities † Financial Services † Information Technology †

Texas Department of Criminal Justice
Media Services
7801 N. Lamar Ste. F-14
Austin, TX 78752

PRINTED ON RECYCLED PAPER 19

Page Navigation Panel

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
return to front page